TDMC Results (TRMC Coming soon)

Just a note: While these do come from the County, there are still mail-in ballots that may be arriving, rejections that can be fixed and other issues that may alter the final tally.

The clerk will issue a final number in due course.

DistrictType of votingRegistered DemsVotes CastTurnout (%)
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)CARROLL ANNE GRECEJONATHAN ROSSWrite-insG REINEROSAMA USMANIAJHA RAHMANPALESTINEGerard ReinerDesiree R. Reiner
Teaneck 1Early Voting608172.80%13121111
Teaneck 1Election Day6087412.17%58427
Teaneck 1Mail-In608437.07%322911
Teaneck 1Provisional60800.00%
Teaneck 1Total60813422.04%103837111111
TeaneckTotal60813422.04%103837111111
Total - Early Voting608172.80%13121111
Total - Election Day6087412.17%58427
Total - Mail-In608437.07%322911
Total - Provisional60800.00%
Contest Total60813422.04%103837111111
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)IRWIN BENZELMELISSA BENZELMOHAMED ARIF KHANWrite-insMahejabeen Kathawala
Teaneck 2Early Voting871313.56%3122711
Teaneck 2Election Day87110612.17%24336828
Teaneck 2Mail-In871667.58%12264610
Teaneck 2Provisional87100.00%
Teaneck 2Total87120323.31%39711412821
TeaneckTotal87120323.31%39711412821
Total - Early Voting871313.56%3122711
Total - Election Day87110612.17%24336828
Total - Mail-In871667.58%12264610
Total - Provisional87100.00%
Contest Total87120323.31%39711412821
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)AYELET HIRSCHKORNREUBEN SHARRETWrite-insMUBINA KATHAWALAMohamed Arif KhanMahejaben Kathawala
Teaneck 3Early Voting7549813.00%88815
Teaneck 3Election Day75418124.01%12211720
Teaneck 3Mail-In754547.16%364033
Teaneck 3Provisional75400.00%
Teaneck 3Total75433344.16%24623820533
TeaneckTotal75433344.16%24623820533
Total - Early Voting7549813.00%88815
Total - Election Day75418124.01%12211720
Total - Mail-In754547.16%364033
Total - Provisional75400.00%
Contest Total75433344.16%24623820533
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)THOMAS A. ABBOTTTAMAR D. WARBURGGWENETTE REESEWrite-insYIBAL GROSSYIGAL GROSSMICKEY MOUSEFREE PALESTINECEASEFIRE NOWGRUBR
Teaneck 4Early Voting76914919.38%9911136461111
Teaneck 4Election Day76913817.95%9077513
Teaneck 4Mail-In7698210.66%643344
Teaneck 4Provisional76900.00%
Teaneck 4Total76936947.98%2532211313461111
TeaneckTotal76936947.98%2532211313461111
Total - Early Voting76914919.38%9911136461111
Total - Election Day76913817.95%9077513
Total - Mail-In7698210.66%643344
Total - Provisional76900.00%
Contest Total76936947.98%2532211313461111
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)JUANITA BROWNYASSINE ELKARYANIWrite-ins
Teaneck 5Early Voting571193.33%1615
Teaneck 5Election Day5717713.49%59463
Teaneck 5Mail-In571315.43%2421
Teaneck 5Provisional57100.00%
Teaneck 5Total57112722.24%99823
TeaneckTotal57112722.24%99823
Total - Early Voting571193.33%1615
Total - Election Day5717713.49%59463
Total - Mail-In571315.43%2421
Total - Provisional57100.00%
Contest Total57112722.24%99823
Registered VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)ALEXANDRA SORIANO-TAVERASRONALD SCHWARTZWrite-ins
Teaneck 6Early Voting735182.45%179
Teaneck 6Election Day7357410.07%61393
Teaneck 6Mail-In73510213.88%8378
Teaneck 6Provisional73500.00%
Teaneck 6Total73519426.39%1611263
TeaneckTotal73519426.39%1611263
Total - Early Voting735182.45%179
Total - Election Day7357410.07%61393
Total - Mail-In73510213.88%8378
Total - Provisional73500.00%
Contest Total73519426.39%1611263
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)JAMES R. NORMANLEYAT MAFOUDAAVI BERLINERMARGARET E. FISHERWrite-ins
Teaneck 7Early Voting698497.02%16303217
Teaneck 7Election Day69811616.62%534552493
Teaneck 7Mail-In698578.17%39111038
Teaneck 7Provisional69800.00%
Teaneck 7Total69822231.81%10886941043
TeaneckTotal69822231.81%10886941043
Total - Early Voting698497.02%16303217
Total - Election Day69811616.62%534552493
Total - Mail-In698578.17%39111038
Total - Provisional69800.00%
Contest Total69822231.81%10886941043
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)SHARON VATSKYARTHUR VATSKYMICHAEL KLATSKYSHANA B. DWORKENWrite-ins
Teaneck 8Early Voting820617.44%22183737
Teaneck 8Election Day82019523.78%847487922
Teaneck 8Mail-In8209010.98%63592119
Teaneck 8Provisional82000.00%
Teaneck 8Total82034642.20%1691511451482
TeaneckTotal82034642.20%1691511451482
Total - Early Voting820617.44%22183737
Total - Election Day82019523.78%847487922
Total - Mail-In8209010.98%63592119
Total - Provisional82000.00%
Contest Total82034642.20%1691511451482
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)DANIEL A. BLOOMELIZABETH KLEINHILLARY KESSLER-GODINWrite-ins
Teaneck 9Early Voting69212017.34%1052594
Teaneck 9Election Day69222432.37%18063160
Teaneck 9Mail-In692608.67%413428
Teaneck 9Provisional69200.00%
Teaneck 9Total69240458.38%326122282
TeaneckTotal69240458.38%326122282
Total - Early Voting69212017.34%1052594
Total - Election Day69222432.37%18063160
Total - Mail-In692608.67%413428
Total - Provisional69200.00%
Contest Total69240458.38%326122282
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)SHARON L. KOLBRHONA VEGANOAH LIBENWrite-ins
Teaneck 10Early Voting66313620.51%1324126
Teaneck 10Election Day66319930.02%15251151
Teaneck 10Mail-In6638913.42%414765
Teaneck 10Provisional66300.00%
Teaneck 10Total66342463.95%325102342
TeaneckTotal66342463.95%325102342
Total - Early Voting66313620.51%1324126
Total - Election Day66319930.02%15251151
Total - Mail-In6638913.42%414765
Total - Provisional66300.00%
Contest Total66342463.95%325102342
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)CARLEY L. PEVENWrite-insAlan SohnALAN SOHNALLEN SOHNABDUL WAHEEDTALIA ROSENBERGSOHNALAN SONNE
Teaneck 11Early Voting57213323.25%12438334131
Teaneck 11Election Day57218231.82%161111
Teaneck 11Mail-In572478.22%41121
Teaneck 11Provisional57200.00%
Teaneck 11Total57236263.29%326111158434131
TeaneckTotal57236263.29%326111158434131
Total - Early Voting57213323.25%12438334131
Total - Election Day57218231.82%161111
Total - Mail-In572478.22%41121
Total - Provisional57200.00%
Contest Total57236263.29%326111158434131
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)EMIL STERNTERESA R. BAYEWITZWrite-insSCOTT ALTIERI
Teaneck 12Early Voting80712815.86%1211221
Teaneck 12Election Day80718522.92%1611574
Teaneck 12Mail-In8079411.65%7777
Teaneck 12Provisional80700.00%
Teaneck 12Total80740750.43%35935641
TeaneckTotal80740750.43%35935641
Total - Early Voting80712815.86%1211221
Total - Election Day80718522.92%1611574
Total - Mail-In8079411.65%7777
Total - Provisional80700.00%
Contest Total80740750.43%35935641
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)CLARA WILLIAMSRAYMOND ADDISONWrite-ins
Teaneck 13Early Voting809323.96%2923
Teaneck 13Election Day80914217.55%121751
Teaneck 13Mail-In809556.80%5234
Teaneck 13Provisional80900.00%
Teaneck 13Total80922928.31%2021321
TeaneckTotal80922928.31%2021321
Total - Early Voting809323.96%2923
Total - Election Day80914217.55%121751
Total - Mail-In809556.80%5234
Total - Provisional80900.00%
Contest Total80922928.31%2021321
Registered
Voters
Voters CastTurnout (%)GLORIA J. WILSONJAMES D. EDMONDS IIIWrite-insJohn Smith
Teaneck 14Early Voting1139534.65%4130
Teaneck 14Election Day113917815.63%141904
Teaneck 14Mail-In1139696.06%63501
Teaneck 14Provisional113900.00%
Teaneck 14Total113930026.34%24517041
TeaneckTotal113930026.34%24517041
Total - Early Voting1139534.65%4130
Total - Election Day113917815.63%141904
Total - Mail-In1139696.06%63501
Total - Provisional113900.00%
Contest Total113930026.34%24517041
Registered VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)TALYA ROSENBERG ZACHARY YITZCHAK GREENBERGNATASHA WILLIAMSWrite-insKWASIGLENN WILLIAMSGLENN WILLIAMS JR
Teaneck 15Early Voting7899912.55%787620111
Teaneck 15Election Day78913316.86%7169588
Teaneck 15Mail-In789465.83%302123
Teaneck 15Provisional78900.00%
Teaneck 15Total78927835.23%1791661018111
TeaneckTotal78927835.23%1791661018111
Total - Early Voting7899912.55%787620111
Total - Election Day78913316.86%7169588
Total - Mail-In789465.83%302123
Total - Provisional78900.00%
Contest Total78927835.23%1791661018111
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)DENISE SANDERSCHERYL L. HALLWrite-ins
Teaneck 16Early Voting54081.48%*********
Teaneck 16Election Day5408115.00%59321
Teaneck 16Mail-In540336.11%2826
Teaneck 16Provisional54000.00%
Teaneck 16Total54012222.59%93621
TeaneckTotal54012222.59%93621
Total - Early Voting54081.48%*********
Total - Election Day5408115.00%59321
Total - Mail-In540336.11%2826
Total - Provisional54000.00%
Contest Total54012222.59%93621
Registered VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)DONALD STARKGERVONN C. ROMNEY-RICEWrite-ins
Teaneck 17Early Voting881404.54%2635
Teaneck 17Election Day88113014.76%81952
Teaneck 17Mail-In881647.26%5454
Teaneck 17Provisional88100.00%
Teaneck 17Total88123426.56%1611842
TeaneckTotal88123426.56%1611842
Total - Early Voting881404.54%2635
Total - Election Day88113014.76%81952
Total - Mail-In881647.26%5454
Total - Provisional88100.00%
Contest Total88123426.56%1611842
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)JENNIFER A. MONTAGSTEPHEN GRUBERQURAN GEEWrite-insSam PassnerDANIELLE GEE
Teaneck 18Early Voting84310712.69%9379171
Teaneck 18Election Day84316920.05%131107532
Teaneck 18Mail-In8439110.79%7432421
Teaneck 18Provisional84300.00%
Teaneck 18Total84336743.53%298218112211
TeaneckTotal84336743.53%298218112211
Total - Early Voting84310712.69%9379171
Total - Election Day84316920.05%131107532
Total - Mail-In8439110.79%7432421
Total - Provisional84300.00%
Contest Total84336743.53%298218112211
Registered VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)JUDITH SAMUELS RAMOSGABRIELLE SOPHIA WASSERMANDANIEL M. ROSENBLUMSEAN HIRSCHHORNWrite-insElie Katz
Teaneck 19Early Voting7518311.05%29502846
Teaneck 19Election Day75113117.44%636243515
Teaneck 19Mail-In7518010.65%61115761
Teaneck 19Provisional75100.00%
Teaneck 19Total75129439.15%15312312810351
TeaneckTotal75129439.15%15312312810351
Total - Early Voting7518311.05%29502846
Total - Election Day75113117.44%636243515
Total - Mail-In7518010.65%61115761
Total - Provisional75100.00%
Contest Total75129439.15%15312312810351
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)ELIE Y. KATZMICHELLE M. BIVINSRUTH EZRAPOURJARREN N. BIVINSWrite-ins
Teaneck 20Early Voting4979819.72%86167911
Teaneck 20Election Day49715230.58%12036111252
Teaneck 20Mail-In4975210.46%32262318
Teaneck 20Provisional49700.00%
Teaneck 20Total49730260.76%23878213542
TeaneckTotal49730260.76%23878213542
Total - Early Voting4979819.72%86167911
Total - Election Day49715230.58%12036111252
Total - Mail-In4975210.46%32262318
Total - Provisional49700.00%
Contest Total49730260.76%23878213542
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)LORETTA WEINBERGROBERT ELKINWrite-insMUHAMMAD BAGASRAPALESTINE
Teaneck 21Early Voting788253.17%171722
Teaneck 21Election Day7888610.91%63439
Teaneck 21Mail-In78811214.21%10788
Teaneck 21Provisional78800.00%
Teaneck 21Total78822328.30%187148922
TeaneckTotal78822328.30%187148922
Total - Early Voting788253.17%171722
Total - Election Day7888610.91%63439
Total - Mail-In78811214.21%10788
Total - Provisional78800.00%
Contest Total78822328.30%187148922
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)DEVORAH BACKMANOSAMA USMANIAJHA RAHMANWrite-insPALESTINE
Teaneck 22Early Voting744425.65%1232281
Teaneck 22Election Day74411815.86%3472725
Teaneck 22Mail-In744557.39%243634
Teaneck 22Provisional74400.00%
Teaneck 22Total74421528.90%7014013451
TeaneckTotal74421528.90%7014013451
Total - Early Voting744425.65%1232281
Total - Election Day74411815.86%3472725
Total - Mail-In744557.39%243634
Total - Provisional74400.00%
Contest Total74421528.90%7014013451
VotersVoters CastTurnout (%)Write-insRhona VegaNoah LibenPALISTINEZUNERA ZUBAIRY
Teaneck 23Early Voting721192.64%11
Teaneck 23Election Day7217510.40%12
Teaneck 23Mail-In721354.85%21
Teaneck 23Provisional72100.00%
Teaneck 23Total72112917.89%122111
TeaneckTotal72112917.89%122111
Total - Early Voting721192.64%11
Total - Election Day7217510.40%12
Total - Mail-In721354.85%21
Total - Provisional72100.00%
Contest Total72112917.89%122111
COUNTY COMMITTEE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *